Optical Communication




Product > Optical Comunication > TO-CAN > TO-56 Transmitter
Back >

1310nm 1.25/2.5Gbps DFB Lasers TO-Can

Part NO. BI2A-8161-1E2-D

"The LuxNet BI2A-8161-1E2-D DFB TO-56 assembly is designed for high speed, high performance data communication and telecommunication applications. This device is integrated with a 1310nm 2.5Gbps DFB laser, a TO-56 header, a monitoring photodiode, and an Aspherical lens cap. The product is designed for 2.5Gbps short and intermediate-reach optical communication systems. This TO assembly can be integrated with different types of ports that are engaged with a single mode fiber connector to provide good coupling efficiency as light generated by the DFB laser is transmitted into a single mode fiber."

 PDF Datasheet (Click to see or Right click to save)