Optical Communication




Product > Optical Comunication > TO-CAN > TO-56 Transmitter
Back >

1550nm 1.25/2.5Gbps FP Lasers TO

Part NO. FJ2D-81x0-x

The LuxNet FJ2D-81x0-x TO-56 header assembly is designed for high speed, high performance data communication and telecommunication applications. This device is integrated with a 1550 nm 1.25/2.5 Gbps FP laser, a TO-56 header, a monitoring photodiode, and a ball lens cap. The product is designed for 1.25/2.5Gbps short and intermediate-reach optical communication systems. This TO header assembly can be integrated with different types of ports that are engaged with a single mode fiber connector to provide good coupling efficiency as light generated by the FP laser is transmitted into a single mode fiber.

 PDF Datasheet (Click to see or Right click to save)